AIBE 21 Result 2026, Pass Rate and Cut Off

Join Free Job Alert Channels Admit card, result, answer key, exam date and direct official link alerts.
📋 Short Information

Organization: All India Bar Examination

AIBE 21 result 18.07.2026: 1,15,805 qualified, pass mark 42 General and 37 reserved.

Advertisement

Short details

Advertisement
Name of examAll India Bar Examination XXI (AIBE 21)
Exam and resultHeld 07.06.2026 at 292 centres in 60 cities. Result declared 18.07.2026.
Appeared and qualified1,75,701 appeared, 1,15,805 qualified
Qualifying marks42 of 100 General, 37 SC, ST and PwD, after the Bar Council cut them by 3 from 45 and 40
RecheckingOMR window 28.07.2026 to 04.08.2026, result declared 28.08.2026
Next attemptAIBE XXII, registration 19.08.2026 to 27.10.2026, admit cards due 14.11.2026, exam 29.11.2026
Facts last read11.09.2026
LinkStatus
Result login, XX and XXI candidatesClick here · Live in the portal login
BCI press release, 18.07.2026Click here · Released 18.07.2026
AIBE XXI final answer keyClick here · Released 10.07.2026
AIBE official websiteClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Advertisement

Pass rate by group, our division of the Bar Council figures

GroupAppearedQualifiedPass rate
Unreserved87,14559,70968.5%
Scheduled Caste24,12716,46268.2%
OBC58,80436,21061.6%
Scheduled Tribe5,6253,42460.9%
Women64,78442,75766.0%
Men1,10,90973,04565.9%
Advertisement

Pass rate by state, selected councils

State Bar CouncilAppearedQualifiedPass rate
Uttar Pradesh16,78813,09878.0%
Tamil Nadu2,4691,88876.5%
Bihar3,0882,23372.3%
Madhya Pradesh6,1023,83862.9%
Delhi5,7573,07153.3%
Maharashtra and Goa7,3833,64849.4%
Rajasthan7,5663,45145.6%
Gujarat6,9922,31833.2%
Karnataka4,3201,38332.0%
Share this update
GD Sarkari Naukri Desk
Written By: GD Sarkari Naukri Desk

Tracks central and state government recruitment notifications, admit cards, results and cut-offs for Global Drishti, verified directly against official recruitment portals and notification PDFs. Trusted by students and job aspirants nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was the AIBE 21 result declared?

On 18.07.2026, for the exam held on 07.06.2026, in the AIBE portal login.

What were the AIBE 21 qualifying marks?

42 of 100 for General and 37 for SC, ST and PwD, after a cut of 3 from the notified 45 and 40.

How many candidates qualified in AIBE 21?

1,15,805 of 1,75,701 who appeared, a pass rate of about 65.9 per cent.

When is the next AIBE?

AIBE XXII on 29.11.2026, with registration 19.08.2026 to 27.10.2026.

Get notified when this result is released

Join Free Sarkari Job Alerts on Telegram

Admit card, result, answer key and exam date alerts are posted with direct official links. No spam, only useful updates.

Best for: Admit card release, result PDF, rejection list, last date reminders.

Join Free Job Alerts Join WhatsApp Community

🛠️Tools