UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts, Cut Off 🔴 Expired

Join Free Job Alert Channels Admit card, result, answer key, exam date and direct official link alerts.
📋 Short Information

Organization: Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission

Total Vacancies: 624 PGT posts

UP PGT 2022: cut off 08.07.2026, subject wise for boys and girls panels.

Short details

Advertisement
Result come statusYes. Cut off marks were declared on 08.07.2026 and institute allotment followed on 28.07.2026.
Waiting list statusYes, on 26.08.2026, under Rule 12(8) of the Selection Board Rules, 1998.
Waiting list compositionCandidates ranked beyond the number of vacancies available in the panel.
Posts were advertised624 posts across 16 subjects under Advertisement 02/2022.
Separate lists for boys and girlsNo. Each subject notice carries a separate boys panel and a separate girls panel.
Still pendingJoining formalities for allotted candidates. No further examination stage remains.
Facts last read24.08.2026
LinkStatus
Download cut off marks PDFClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Download waiting list noticeClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Institute allotment – boys panelClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Institute allotment – girls panelClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Commission official websiteClick here · Live, checked 15.10.2026
Final result notice, PDFClick here · Live, checked 27.10.2026
PGT 2022 result loginClick here · Live, checked 27.10.2026
Advertisement

Cut off marks by subject , boys panel

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTEx-ArmyPHDFF
Civics417.47410.53409.87394.27,391.80385.53,
Chemistry379.07363.60365.67,,176.67340.60,
Physics380.93372.80367.67336.00,297.00362.47,
Biology409.20401.67399.67383.93,273.33378.53,
Geography358.00348.67342.93328.73,191.00297.53293.80
Maths417.07416.00406.80376.47,325.53,,
English440.67434.33435.80428.47,406.20413.47412.80
Sociology388.33382.40386.00373.33,374.20,,
Economics408.27399.33398.60377.13,336.27370.53364.27
History459.53453.13455.73,,,,,
Hindi404.93399.20399.00388.07,316.07363.80,
Agriculture420.27416.07414.60,,,,,
Education413.20,,383.20,,,,
Psychology410.80,,,,,,,
Sanskrit447.00441.47438.73419.60,305.07420.27,
Art378.00,360.93,,,,,
Commerce417.33412.00411.87408.27,,,,

Cut off marks by subject , girls panel

SubjectUREWSOBCSC
Civics406.13,,377.40
Physics358.47,318.20,
Biology398.00,392.87,
Geography307.73,,,
English437.73434.13432.07,
Sociology367.40,,357.93
Economics408.93,401.47391.93
History451.20,449.27,
Hindi393.67,,,
Education413.47,,370.47
Psychology424.27,410.93385.07
Sanskrit445.87438.40,403.73
Art367.13,,356.13
Home Science324.95,314.70,

Dates from the original notice

When did applications open09.06.2022
Last date to apply16.07.2022, after the extended window
Cut off marks declared08.07.2026
Institute allotment released28.07.2026, with Biology and Psychology following on 07.08.2026
Waiting list published26.08.2026
Share this update
Ravi Kumar
Written By: Ravi Kumar

Ravi Kumar owns and edits Global Drishti. Recruitment, result and scheme details are read from the issuing body's own notice or portal and dated on the page. Questions or corrections: 8619679760 or support@globaldrishti.in.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many posts are there in UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts?

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission has notified 624 PGT posts under UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts. 624 PGT posts

What is the last date to apply for UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts?

The last date to apply for UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts is 16.07.2022. Submit your application before this deadline to avoid rejection.

What is the application fee for UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts?

Application fee for UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts: General/OBC Rs. 750, EWS Rs. 650, SC Rs. 450. Fee payment is part of the online application process.

What is the salary after UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts selection?

Selected candidates for UP PGT 2022 Recruitment 624 Posts are placed in As prescribed in the official recruitment rules, plus DA, HRA, and allowances as per government rules.

Join Free Sarkari Job Alerts on Telegram

Admit card, result, answer key and exam date alerts are posted with direct official links. No spam, only useful updates.

Best for: Admit card release, result PDF, rejection list, last date reminders.

Join Free Job Alerts Join WhatsApp Community

🛠️Tools